US

The project Udenfor Sæsonen has become a strong concert tradition, and an important part of the Culture Week on Bornholm each September. With Steffen Brandt from Danish top act TV-2 as artistic leader a new and different group of artists, musicians, authors, dancers etc. is hand-picked each year, and they meet for five days to challenge themselves and their colleagues with the ambition to create new musical ways outside their personal comfort zone.

Past years has presented:


2002
September 19: 
Allan Olsen & Marie Frank (Scala, Gudhjem)
Alberte Winding & Tobias Trier (Bornholms Kunstmuseum)
Steffen Brandt & Tina Dickow (Bornholms Textil Seminarium, Hasle)

September 20:
Allan Olsen & Marie Frank (Forsamlingshuset Månen, Christiansø)
Alberte Winding & Tobias Trier (Glas & Keramikskolen, Nexø)
Steffen Brandt & Tina Dickow (Svanekegården, Svaneke)

September 21:
Galla show – all participants (Bornholms Musikhus, Rønne)

2003
September 18:
Sebastian & Lise Westzynthius (Møbelfabrikken, Nexø).
Halfdan E, & Randi Laubek (Grønbechs Gård, Hasle).
Steffen Brandt & Harald Haugaard (Kulturhuset FREM, Svaneke).

September 19:
Sebastian & Lise Westzynthius (Rønne Theater, Rønne).
Halfdan E. & Randi Laubek (Forsamlingshuset Månen, Christiansø).
Steffen Brandt & Harald Haugaard (Scala, Gudhjem).

September 20:
Galla show all participants (Bornholms Musikhus, Rønne).

2004
Steffen Brandt, Dicte, Lars H.U.G., Henriette Sennenvaldt & Ensemble MidtVest
September 16: Hotel Sandvig, Sandvig
September 17: Møbelfabrikken, Nexø
September 18: Galla show – Musikhuzet, Rønne.

2005
Eivør Pálsdottir (FO), Niels Skousen, Steffen Brandt, Julie Maria, w. Gustaf Ljunggren (SE) & Christoffer Møllers Trio
September 22: Scala Gudhjem, Gudhjem
September 23: Møbelfabrikken, Nexø
September 24: Galla show – Musikhuzet, Rønne.

2006
Sebastian, Sara Grabow, Kira Skov, Randi Laubek, Steffen Brandt w. Gustav Ljunggren (SE) & Christoffer Møller, Jeppe Skovbakke, and Jeppe Gram.
September 21: Scala Gudhjem, Gudhjem.
September 22: “Kyllingemoderen”, Almindingen.
September 23: Galla show, Musikhuzet, Rønne.

2007
Jørgen Leth, Palle Mikkelborg, Mads Mouritz/Lone Hørslev, Ane Trolle, Steffen Brandt w. Gustaf Ljunggren (SE) & Christoffer Møller, Jeppe Skovbakke, and Jeppe Gram.
September 20: Strandhotellet, Sandvig
September 21: Kyllingemoderen, Almindingen
September 22: Musikhuzet, Rønne

2008
Aura, Kasper Eistrup, Steffen Brandt, Benny Andersen, Annika Aakjær, Bjarke Mogensen w. Gustaf Ljunggren (SE) & Christoffer Møller, Jeppe Skovbakke, and Jeppe Gram.
September 18: Scala Gudhjem, Gudhjem
September 19: “Kyllingemoderen”, Almindingen
September 20: Galla show, Musikhuzet, Rønne

2009
Steffen Brandt, Povl Dissing, Andrea Pellegrini, Jonas Fromseier Mortensen, Oh Land w. Gustaf Ljunggren (SE) & Christoffer Møller, Jeppe Skovbakke, and Jeppe Gram.
September 16: Kulturhuset FREM, Svaneke
September 17: Strandhotellet, Sandvig
September 18: Galla show, Musikhuzet, Rønne.

2010
Fallulah, Josefine Klougart, Ditte Fromseier, UFO Yepha, Steffen Brandt w. Gustaf Ljunggren (SE) & Christoffer Møller, Jeppe Skovbakke, and Jeppe Gram.
September 23: Kulturhuset FREM, Svaneke
September 24: Strandhotellet, Sandvig
September 25: Galla show, Musikhuzet, Rønne.

2011
Steffen Brandt, Sanne Salomonsen, Kira Skov, Jakob Bro w. Nicolai Munch-Hansen, Ned Ferm (US), Mads Hyhne, Søren Kjærgaard, and Jakob Høyer.
September 22: Strandhotellet, Sandvig
September 23: “Kyllingemoderen”, Almindingen
September 24: Galla show, Musikhuzet, Rønne.

2012
Nive Nielsen (GL), Disa (IS), Teitur (FO), Rasmus Schjærff Kjøller w. Gustaf Ljunggren (SE) & Christoffer Møller, Jeppe Skovbakke, and Jeppe Gram.
September 20: Scala Gudhjem, Gudhjem
September 21: Kulturhuset Frem, Svaneke
September 22: Galla show, Musikhuzet, Rønne

2013
Steffen Brandt, Marie Key, Selene Munòz, Stine Pilgaard w. Christoffer Møller, Gustaf Ljunggren (SE), Søren Høst, Jeppe Skovbakke, and Per Ekdahl.
September 19: Bornholms Kunstmuseum, Gudhjem
September 20: “Kyllingemoderen”, Almindingen
September 21: Galla show – Musikhuzet, Rønne

2014
Annisette, Per Vers, Cecilie Trier, Heidi Mattson, Steffen Brandt w. Jeppe Gram, Jeppe Skovbakke, Gustaf Ljunggren (SE), and Christoffer Møller.
September 18: “Kyllingemoderen”, Almindingen
September 19: Månen, Christiansø
September 20: Galla show, Musikhuzet, Rønne.

2015
Mikkel Egelund Nielsen, Josefine Opsahl, Carl Emil Petersen, Signe Svendsen, Steffen Brandt w. Jeppe Skovbakke, Jeppe Gram, Christoffer Møller, and Bent Clausen.
September 17: Scala, Gudhjem.
September 18: “Kyllingemoderen”, Almindingen.
September 19: Galla show, Musikhuzet, Rønne.

2016
Katinka, Marie Hageltorn Christiansen, Mathias Heise, Lis Sørensen, Steffen Brandt w. Gustaf Ljunggren (SE), Christoffer Møllerm, Jeppe Gram, and Jeppe Skovbakke.
September 22: Kulturhuset Frem, Svaneke.
September 23: Christianshøjkroen, “Kyllingemoderen”, Almindingen
September 24: Galla show, Musikhuzet, Rønne.

2017:
Steffen Brandt, Eivør (FO), Helgi Jonsson (IS), Rasmus Lyberth (GL) w. Gustaf Ljunggren (SE), Christoffer Møller, Jeppe Gram, and Jeppe Skovbakke.
September 21: Scala, Gudhjem.
September 22: Campus Bornholm, Rønne.
September 22: “Kyllingemoderen”, Almindingen.
September 23: Galla show, Musikhuzet, Rønne.